Page 1 of 1

How to redraw Legend ?

Posted: Mon Apr 24, 2006 5:58 am
by 9530613
I am changing value: chart.Series(0).ValueLists.Items(1).Value(pos) = value and I want to redraw Legend. Ho it to make ?

Best regards, Rustam.

Posted: Mon Apr 24, 2006 9:16 am
by narcis
Hi Rustam,

The legend is automatically updated using this code:

Code: Select all

Private Sub Command1_Click()
    TChart1.Series(0).YValues.Value(5) = TChart1.Series(0).YValues.Value(5) * 2
End Sub

Posted: Tue Apr 25, 2006 8:04 am
by 9530613
narcis wrote:Hi Rustam,

The legend is automatically updated using this code:

Code: Select all

Private Sub Command1_Click()
    TChart1.Series(0).YValues.Value(5) = TChart1.Series(0).YValues.Value(5) * 2
End Sub
Hi Narchs,

it's don't work. Legend don't updated.

Rustam.

Posted: Tue Apr 25, 2006 8:21 am
by narcis
Hi Rustam,

Can you please send us an example we can run "as-is" to reproduce the problem here?

You can post your files at news://www.steema.net/steema.public.attachments newsgroup.

Thanks in advance.